Recently added item(s)
Sale

60 tablets of 50 MG MEPERIDINE HCL (DEMEROL)

$100.00 $90.00

BUY Demerol hydrochloride 50mg.

BUY Demerol hydrochloride 50mg is an opioid pain medication. An opioid is sometimes called a narcotic and used to treat moderate-to-severe pain.

Compare

Description

What is Demerol hydrochloride?

Demerol hydrochloride 50mg (Meperidine) is an opioid pain medication. An opioid is sometimes called a narcotic.

Meperidine is used to treat moderate-to-severe pain.

Meperidine may also be used for purposes not listed in this medication guide.

What is the most important information I should know about Demerol hydrochloride 50mg (meperidine)?
You should not use meperidine if you have severe asthma or breathing problems.

Meperidine can slow or stop your breathing, and may be habit-forming. Use only your prescribed dose. Never share meperidine with another person.

MISUSE OF NARCOTIC MEDICINE CAN CAUSE ADDICTION, OVERDOSE, OR DEATH, especially in a child or other person using the medicine without a prescription.

Meperidine may cause life-threatening withdrawal symptoms in a newborn if the mother has taken this medicine during pregnancy.

Do not drink alcohol. Dangerous side effects or death could occur.

What should I discuss with my healthcare provider before taking Demerol hydrochloride 100mg (meperidine)?
You should not use meperidine if you are allergic to it, or if you have severe asthma or breathing problems.

Do not use meperidine if you have used an MAO inhibitor in the past 14 days. A dangerous drug interaction could occur. MAO inhibitors include isocarboxazid, linezolid, methylene blue injection, phenelzine, rasagiline, selegiline, tranylcypromine, and others.

Some medicines can interact with meperidine and cause a serious condition called serotonin syndrome. Be sure your doctor knows if you also take medicine for depression, mental illness, Parkinson’s disease, migraine headaches, serious infections, or prevention of nausea and vomiting. Ask your doctor before making any changes in how or when you take your medications.

To make sure meperidine is safe for you, tell your doctor if you have:

any type of breathing problem or lung disease;
a blockage in your stomach or intestines;
a history of head injury, brain tumor, or seizures;
a history of drug abuse, alcohol addiction, or mental illness;
urination problems;
liver or kidney disease;
problems with your gallbladder, adrenal gland, or thyroid;
sickle cell anemia;
abnormal curvature of the spine that affects breathing; or
if you use a sedative like Valium (diazepam, alprazolam, lorazepam, Ativan, Klonopin, Restoril, Tranxene, Versed, Xanax, and others).
It is not known whether meperidine will harm an unborn baby. Meperidine may cause breathing problems in your newborn if you use the medication during late pregnancy. Tell your doctor if you are pregnant.

Meperidine can pass into breast milk and may harm a nursing baby. You should not breast-feed while you are using meperidine.

1 review for 60 tablets of 50 MG MEPERIDINE HCL (DEMEROL)

  1. Rated 5 out of 5

    Meds

    nice

Add a review

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

en English
Follow by Email
Facebook
Facebook
Google+
Google+
http://buymeds4all.com/product/buy-60-tablets-of-50-mg-meperidine-hcl-demerol">
Twitter
Visit Us
YouTube
YouTube
Pinterest
Pinterest
LinkedIn
Instagram